Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

PJP:NYSE Arca

PowerShares Dynamic Pharmaceuticals Portfolio – PJP ETF Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
70.380.57 (+0.82%)51.97 - 70.87159.1 thousand (Below Avg)

Market data as of 3:59PM 12/19/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - PJP

The investment seeks investment results that generally correspond (before fees and expenses) to the price and yield of the Dynamic Pharmaceuticals IntellidexSM Index. The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in common stocks of pharmaceutical companies that comprise the underlying intellidex. The underlying intellidex was composed of common stocks of 30 U.S. pharmaceuticals companies. These companies are engaged principally in the research, development, manufacture, sale or distribution of pharmaceuticals and drugs of all types. It is non-diversified.

Open70.00
Previous Close69.81
Day's Range69.65 - 70.81
Avg Volume (10 Day)184.2K
Total Assets$1.50B
Expense Ratio0.58%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)0.42%
Fund Inception06/23/2005

Trailing Total Returns - PJP

as of 11/30/2014
TimeframePJPS&P 500Health
1 Month0.42%2.69%2.73%
3 Month9.36%3.72%8.11%
Year-to-Date29.62%13.98%26.50%
1 Year32.03%16.86%27.60%
3 Year37.51%20.93%30.67%
5 Year31.89%15.96%23.38%
10 Year--8.06%12.18%
Since Inception18.59%10.71%--

Stock Sector Allocation - PJP

as of 11/30/2014
Basic Materials 0.00%
Consumer Cyclical 0.00%
Financial Services 0.00%
Real Estate 0.00%
Consumer Defensive 0.00%
Healthcare
 
100.00%
Utilities 0.00%
Communication Services 0.00%
Energy 0.00%
Industrials 0.00%
Technology 0.00%

Top Ten Holdings - PJP

as of 11/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
CELG36.36%5.47%
AMGN50.53%5.42%
AUXL62.33%5.36%
BMY13.49%5.33%
PFE6.46%4.85%
JNJ21.49%4.77%
MRK24.08%4.59%
GILD36.07%4.26%
BIIB17.42%4.10%
AGN90.16%3.77%

Valuation & Growth - PJP

as of 11/30/2014
ValuationPJPCategory Range
Price/Earnings30.72
Price/Book4.68
Price/Sales4.75
Price/Cash Flow19.70
Dividend Yield0.91
LT Earnings12.56
Historical Earnings12.7
Sales Growth3.66
Cash-Flow Growth2.64
Book-Value Growth14.7
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - PJP, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAvg
ReturnAbove Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Risk Analysis - PJP, 3 Year

Beta0.71
Standard Deviation12.83
Alpha22.79
Sharpe Ratio2.57
Mean38.64
R-Squared34.11

Tax Analysis - PJP, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return37.51%
Tax-adjusted Return37.04%
Tax Cost Ratio0.34%
Potential Cap Gains28.08%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.