Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

GSY:NYSE Arca

Guggenheim Enhanced Short Duration ETF – GSY ETF Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
49.970.00 (+0.00%)49.93 - 50.3255.8 thousand (Above Avg)

Market data as of 10:20AM 12/18/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - GSY

The investment seeks maximum current income, consistent with preservation of capital and daily liquidity. The fund will invest at least 80% of its net assets in fixed income securities. It uses a low duration strategy to seek to outperform the Barclays Capital 1-3 Month U.S. Treasury Bill Index (the "Benchmark") in addition to providing returns in excess of those available in U.S. Treasury bills, government repurchase agreements, and money market funds, while seeking to provide preservation of capital and daily liquidity. The fund may invest, without limitation, in short-term instruments such as commercial paper and/or repurchase agreements.

Open49.98
Previous Close49.97
Day's Range49.95 - 49.98
Avg Volume (10 Day)70.1K
Total Assets$531.59M
Expense Ratio0.32%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.07%
Fund Inception02/12/2008

Trailing Total Returns - GSY

as of 11/30/2014
TimeframeGSYS&P 500Ultrashort Bond
1 Month0.08%2.69%-0.01%
3 Month0.16%3.72%0.01%
Year-to-Date0.82%13.98%0.54%
1 Year0.92%16.86%0.60%
3 Year1.29%20.93%1.48%
5 Year0.75%15.96%0.62%
10 Year--8.06%--
Since Inception0.80%10.71%--

Bond Credit Quality - GSY

as of 11/30/2014
AAA
 
1.00%
AA
 
5.50%
A
 
46.00%
BBB
 
31.00%
BB
 
5.40%
B
 
6.20%
Below B
 
1.30%
Not Rated
 
3.60%

Top Ten Holdings - GSY

as of 11/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
BSCF--6.39%
Intl Lease Fin FRN--1.36%
Bumble Bee Acquisition 144A 9%--0.99%
Willis Grp Hldgs Public 4.125%--0.98%
Icahn Enterprises Lp/Corp 3.5%--0.98%
Univ Calif Revs For Prev Gen Rev B--0.95%
Glencore Fdg 144A FRN--0.87%
Regency Engy Partners 144A 8.375%--0.80%
Infor (Lawson) 1/ 06/03/20 Term Loan--0.79%
Citigroup FRN--0.76%

Valuation & Growth - GSY

as of 11/30/2014
ValuationGSYCategory Range
Price/Earnings--
Price/Book--
Price/Sales--
Price/Cash Flow--
Dividend Yield
LT Earnings
Historical Earnings
Sales Growth
Cash-Flow Growth
Book-Value Growth
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - GSY, 3 Year

Rate Sensitivity
High
Mid
Low
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskBelow Avg
ReturnAvg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Risk Analysis - GSY, 3 Year

Beta0.05
Standard Deviation0.30
Alpha1.07
Sharpe Ratio4.09
Mean1.33
R-Squared20.49

Tax Analysis - GSY, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return1.29%
Tax-adjusted Return0.90%
Tax Cost Ratio0.39%
Potential Cap Gains-0.05%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.