Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

ADAIX:NASDAQ

AQR Diversified Arbitrage Fund Class I – ADAIX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
11.030.00 (0.00%)10.89 - 11.250.0

Market data as of 6:05PM 07/31/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - ADAIX

The investment seeks long-term absolute (positive) returns. The fund seeks to outperform, after expenses, the BofA Merrill Lynch 3-Month Treasury Bill Index while seeking to control its tracking risk relative to this benchmark. It invests in a diversified portfolio of instruments, including equities, convertible securities, debt securities, restricted securities and/or Rule 144A securities, loans, warrants, options, swaps (including credit default swaps and credit default index swaps), futures contracts, forwards or other types of derivative instruments.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return3.85%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)2.47%
Expense Ratio1.71%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$5,000,000
Management Tenure5 Years
Fund Inception01/15/2009

Trailing Total Returns - ADAIX

as of 06/30/2014
TimeframeADAIXS&P 500Market Neutral
1 Month0.55%2.07%0.11%
3 Month0.27%5.23%0.25%
Year-to-Date1.38%7.14%0.70%
1 Year1.86%24.61%2.77%
3 Year2.15%16.58%1.13%
5 Year3.24%18.83%1.58%
10 Year--7.78%1.94%
Since Inception3.85%10.67%--

Sector Allocation - ADAIX

as of 06/30/2014
Basic Materials
 
1.53%
Consumer Cyclical
 
9.11%
Financial Services
 
12.05%
Real Estate
 
10.53%
Consumer Defensive
 
3.60%
Healthcare
 
17.97%
Utilities
 
6.38%
Communication Services
 
7.39%
Energy
 
5.54%
Industrials
 
16.93%
Technology
 
8.97%

Asset Allocation - ADAIX

as of 06/30/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock121.58
 
 
89.68-31.91
Bond0.06
 
 
27.5127.45
Other11.31
 
 
20.148.83
Foreign Stock6.18
 
 
18.7612.58
Foreign Bond35.50
 
 
9.64-25.86
Total174.63165.73-8.91
Cash7.98
 
 
31.4823.50
Total Net Assets$2.79B
Total Stock Holdings445
Total Bond Holdings118

Top Ten Holdings - ADAIX

as of 06/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
E-mini S&P 500 Index Future Sept14--28.34%
NYSE/Liffe 2 Year US Treasury Note Future Sept14--23.62%
NYSE/Liffe 10 Year US Treasury Note Future Sept14--5.85%
MU56.23%4.13%
5 Year US Treasury Note Future Sept14--4.01%
Forest Laboratories Inc64.92%3.51%
TWC10.66%3.32%
SUNE77.16%3.25%
CMCSA4.99%3.19%
Sunedison 144A Cv 2%--3.15%

Valuation & Growth - ADAIX

as of 06/30/2014
ValuationADAIXCategory Range
Price/Earnings17.38
Price/Book2.41
Price/Sales1.27
Price/Cash Flow11.58
Dividend Yield2.02
LT Earnings9.91
Historical Earnings
Sales Growth-0.39
Cash-Flow Growth3.49
Book-Value Growth-6.88
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - ADAIX, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskLow
ReturnAvg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - ADAIX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return2.15%
Tax-adjusted Return1.16%
Tax Cost Ratio0.97%
Potential Cap Gains1.90%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.