Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

WAFFX:NASDAQ

Wanger International Select – WAFFX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
21.100.09 (+0.43%)17.89 - 21.470.0

Market data as of 6:06PM 04/17/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - WAFFX

The investment seeks long-term capital appreciation. The fund invests at least 65% of its net assets in foreign companies in developed markets. It invests a majority of its net assets in the common stock of small- and mid-sized companies with market capitalizations under $25 billion at the time of investment. The fund also may invest up to 35% of its total assets in companies in emerging markets. It generally invests in at least three countries other than the United States but may invest up to 25% of its total assets in securities of U.S. issuers.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return9.92%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.10%
Expense Ratio1.42%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$0.00
Management Tenure12 Years
Fund Inception02/01/1999

Trailing Total Returns - WAFFX

as of 05/31/2013
TimeframeWAFFXS&P 500Foreign Small/Mid Growth
1 Month-3.55%0.84%-0.84%
3 Month3.72%1.81%1.67%
Year-to-Date2.77%1.81%1.67%
1 Year18.67%21.86%19.69%
3 Year13.06%14.66%9.83%
5 Year0.44%21.16%22.82%
10 Year12.15%7.42%9.73%
Since Inception9.92%10.60%--

Sector Allocation - WAFFX

as of 05/31/2013
Basic Materials
 
11.93%
Consumer Cyclical
 
11.76%
Financial Services
 
18.46%
Real Estate
 
20.03%
Consumer Defensive
 
2.32%
Healthcare
 
0.00%
Utilities
 
0.00%
Communication Services
 
14.15%
Energy
 
2.61%
Industrials
 
10.19%
Technology
 
8.55%

Asset Allocation - WAFFX

as of 05/31/2013
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock--
 
 
2.532.53
Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Other--
 
 
3.053.05
Foreign Stock--
 
 
94.4294.42
Foreign Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Total--100.00100.00
Cash--
 
 
0.000.00
Total Net Assets$24.20M
Total Stock Holdings49
Total Bond Holdings0

Top Ten Holdings - WAFFX

as of 05/31/2013
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Ascendas Real Estate Inv Trust--7.04%
Far Eastone Telecommunications Co., Ltd.--6.93%
Taiwan Mobile Co., Ltd.--4.87%
Mapletree Industrial Trust--4.47%
Seven Bank Ltd1.11%4.22%
Challenger Limited--4.10%
Start Today Co. Ltd.--3.90%
Mapletree Logistics Trust--3.47%
Jardine Lloyd Thompson Group PLC--3.18%
NGK Spark Plug Co., Ltd.--3.11%

Valuation & Growth - WAFFX

as of 05/31/2013
ValuationWAFFXCategory Range
Price/Earnings16.74
Price/Book2.20
Price/Sales2.37
Price/Cash Flow12.08
Dividend Yield2.63
LT Earnings9.92
Historical Earnings
Sales Growth-15.26
Cash-Flow Growth8.38
Book-Value Growth4.82
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - WAFFX, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskLow
ReturnBelow Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - WAFFX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return13.06%
Tax-adjusted Return12.53%
Tax Cost Ratio0.47%
Potential Cap Gains21.90%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.