Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

SVIXX:NASDAQ

Western Asset Institutional Liquid Reserves Class SVB I – SVIXX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
1.000.00 (0.00%)1.00 - 1.000.0

Market data as of 8:01PM 04/17/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - SVIXX

The investment seeks to provide shareholders with liquidity and as high a level of current income as is consistent with preservation of capital. The fund is a money market fund that invests in high quality, U.S. dollar-denominated short-term debt securities that, at the time of purchase, are rated by one or more rating agencies in the highest short-term rating category or, if not rated, are determined by the subadviser to be of equivalent quality. It may invest in all types of money market instruments, including bank obligations, commercial paper and asset-backed securities, structured investments, repurchase agreements and other short-term debt securities.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return1.80%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)0.02%
Expense Ratio0.33%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$0.00
Management Tenure11 Years
Fund Inception06/05/2001

Trailing Total Returns - SVIXX

as of 03/31/2014
TimeframeSVIXXS&P 500Money Market-Taxable
1 Month0.00%0.84%0.00%
3 Month0.00%1.81%0.00%
Year-to-Date0.00%1.81%0.00%
1 Year0.02%21.86%0.01%
3 Year0.07%14.66%0.02%
5 Year0.13%21.16%0.04%
10 Year1.80%7.42%1.46%
Since Inception1.80%10.60%--

Sector Allocation - SVIXX

as of 03/31/2014
Basic Materials--
Consumer Cyclical--
Financial Services--
Real Estate--
Consumer Defensive--
Healthcare--
Utilities--
Communication Services--
Energy--
Industrials--
Technology--

Asset Allocation - SVIXX

as of 03/31/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock--
 
 
0.000.00
Bond--
 
 
2.352.35
Other--
 
 
0.060.06
Foreign Stock--
 
 
0.000.00
Foreign Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Total--2.412.41
Cash--
 
 
97.5997.59
Total Net Assets$5.92B
Total Stock Holdings0
Total Bond Holdings4

Top Ten Holdings - SVIXX

as of 03/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Federal Reserve Bank Of N Y--8.39%
Svenska Handelsbk Gr Cay Td Tdw--2.04%
Natixis Grand Cayman Time Deposit--1.73%
Nordea Finland Grand Cayman Time Deposit--1.73%
Fortis Funding Llc--1.64%
Bk Tokyo Mitsubishi Ltd G C Twd--1.63%
Standard Chartered Time Deposit--1.60%
Dnb Nor Bank Asa Grand Cayman Time Deposit--1.59%
US Treasury Note--1.36%
Societe Gen No Amer--1.29%

Valuation & Growth - SVIXX

as of 03/31/2014
ValuationSVIXXCategory Range
Price/Earnings--
Price/Book--
Price/Sales--
Price/Cash Flow--
Dividend Yield
LT Earnings
Historical Earnings
Sales Growth
Cash-Flow Growth
Book-Value Growth
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - SVIXX, 3 Year

Ratingvs Category
Overall
Risk
Return
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - SVIXX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return0.07%
Tax-adjusted Return0.04%
Tax Cost Ratio0.03%
Potential Cap Gains-0.15%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.