Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

STHTX:NASDAQ

RidgeWorth High Income Fund I Shares – STHTX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
6.600.00 (0.00%)6.47 - 7.370.0

Market data as of 6:06PM 12/24/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - STHTX

The investment seeks high current income and, secondarily, total return (comprised of capital appreciation and income). The fund invests primarily in a diversified portfolio of higher yielding, lower-rated income-producing debt instruments, including corporate obligations, floating rate loans and other debt obligations. It will invest at least 65%, and may invest up to 100%, of its assets in securities rated below investment grade by the Merrill Composite Rating or in unrated securities that the fund's Subadviser, Seix Investment Advisors LLC ("Seix" or the "Subadviser"), believes are of comparable quality.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return8.78%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)5.88%
Expense Ratio0.77%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$0.00
Management Tenure3 Years
Fund Inception10/03/2001

Trailing Total Returns - STHTX

as of 11/30/2014
TimeframeSTHTXS&P 500High Yield Bond
1 Month-1.07%2.69%-0.66%
3 Month-2.80%3.72%-1.90%
Year-to-Date3.36%13.98%2.83%
1 Year4.00%16.86%3.39%
3 Year9.87%20.93%8.82%
5 Year10.05%15.96%8.85%
10 Year8.28%8.06%6.64%
Since Inception8.78%10.71%--

Sector Allocation - STHTX

as of 11/30/2014
Basic Materials
 
0.00%
Consumer Cyclical
 
100.00%
Financial Services
 
0.00%
Real Estate
 
0.00%
Consumer Defensive
 
0.00%
Healthcare
 
0.00%
Utilities
 
0.00%
Communication Services
 
0.00%
Energy
 
0.00%
Industrials
 
0.00%
Technology
 
0.00%

Asset Allocation - STHTX

as of 11/30/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
0.850.85
Bond9.01
 
 
76.6467.62
Other0.00
 
 
0.660.66
Foreign Stock0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Foreign Bond0.00
 
 
22.5722.57
Total9.01100.7291.70
Cash0.04
 
 
7.467.42
Total Net Assets$896.62M
Total Stock Holdings1
Total Bond Holdings248

Bond Credit Quality - STHTX

as of 11/30/2014
AAA5.62%
AA0.00%
A0.00%
BBB1.35%
BB24.82%
B46.30%
Below B17.76%
Not Rated4.15%

Top Ten Holdings - STHTX

as of 11/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
S6 Cds Usd R F 5.00000 1 Ccpcdx 2i65brkm1--5.49%
S6 Cds Usd P V 03mevent 2 Ccpcdx 2i65brkm1--5.12%
B12 Cds Usd P F 5.00000 1 Ccpcdx 2i65brkm1--3.89%
B12 Cds Usd R V 03mevent 2 Ccpcdx 2i65brkm1--3.61%
Sprint Cap 6.875%--1.55%
Sears Hldgs 6.625%--1.04%
Intelsat Luxembourg S A 7.75%--1.03%
First Data 12.625%--1.01%
Intl Lease Fin 8.25%--1.00%
Sabine Pass Liquefaction 5.625%--0.99%

Valuation & Growth - STHTX

as of 11/30/2014
ValuationSTHTXCategory Range
Price/Earnings21.65
Price/Book1.35
Price/Sales0.36
Price/Cash Flow5.68
Dividend Yield0
LT Earnings15.95
Historical Earnings-6.27
Sales Growth2.35
Cash-Flow Growth21.55
Book-Value Growth25.45
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - STHTX, 3 Year

Rate Sensitivity
High
Mid
Low
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAbove Avg
ReturnAbove Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - STHTX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return9.87%
Tax-adjusted Return6.79%
Tax Cost Ratio2.80%
Potential Cap Gains0.15%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.