Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

SEVIX:NASDAQ

SEI Institutional Managed Trust U.S. Managed Volatility Fund Class I – SEVIX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
17.790.00 (0.00%)15.41 - 17.840.0

Market data as of 6:06PM 09/19/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - SEVIX

The investment seeks capital appreciation with less volatility than the broad U.S. equity markets. The fund will typically invest in securities of U.S. companies of all capitalization ranges. These securities may include common stocks, preferred stocks, exchange-traded funds and warrants. It may also, to a lesser extent, invest in American depositary receipts and securities of non-U.S. companies. The fund uses a multi-manager approach, relying on a number of sub-advisers with differing investment philosophies to manage portions of the fund's portfolio under the general supervision of SEI Investments Management Corporation.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return6.87%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.01%
Expense Ratio1.52%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$100,000
Management Tenure10 Years
Fund Inception06/29/2007

Trailing Total Returns - SEVIX

as of 08/31/2014
TimeframeSEVIXS&P 500Large Value
1 Month4.35%4.00%3.55%
3 Month3.47%4.68%3.93%
Year-to-Date10.50%9.89%8.72%
1 Year23.07%25.25%22.17%
3 Year18.58%20.61%19.16%
5 Year17.11%16.88%14.97%
10 Year--8.38%7.61%
Since Inception6.87%10.69%--

Sector Allocation - SEVIX

as of 08/31/2014
Basic Materials
 
1.08%
Consumer Cyclical
 
4.08%
Financial Services
 
11.65%
Real Estate
 
5.98%
Consumer Defensive
 
18.92%
Healthcare
 
16.51%
Utilities
 
14.28%
Communication Services
 
6.99%
Energy
 
5.67%
Industrials
 
5.05%
Technology
 
9.78%

Asset Allocation - SEVIX

as of 08/31/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock--
 
 
92.9092.90
Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Other--
 
 
1.251.25
Foreign Stock--
 
 
3.503.50
Foreign Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Total--97.6597.65
Cash--
 
 
2.352.35
Total Net Assets$1.03B
Total Stock Holdings318
Total Bond Holdings0

Top Ten Holdings - SEVIX

as of 08/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
T3.01%1.99%
S&P 500 Index Future Sept14--1.60%
ETR24.66%1.53%
WMT-1.91%1.47%
VZ4.52%1.44%
PRE8.84%1.42%
CVX4.62%1.41%
RE7.60%1.38%
KR31.10%1.33%
DOX16.08%1.30%

Valuation & Growth - SEVIX

as of 08/31/2014
ValuationSEVIXCategory Range
Price/Earnings15.37
Price/Book2.14
Price/Sales1.05
Price/Cash Flow8.98
Dividend Yield2.87
LT Earnings8.11
Historical Earnings8.34
Sales Growth-15.45
Cash-Flow Growth3.04
Book-Value Growth-0.87
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - SEVIX, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskLow
ReturnAvg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - SEVIX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return18.58%
Tax-adjusted Return17.15%
Tax Cost Ratio1.21%
Potential Cap Gains28.49%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.