Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

PRSIX:NASDAQ

T. Rowe Price Personal Strategy Income Fund – PRSIX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
19.100.03 (+0.16%)18.02 - 19.170.0

Market data as of 6:05PM 11/26/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - PRSIX

The investment seeks the highest total return over time consistent with a primary emphasis on income and a secondary emphasis on capital growth. The fund invests in a diversified portfolio typically consisting of approximately 40% stocks and 60% bonds, money market securities, and cash reserves. T. Rowe Price may decide to overweight or underweight a particular asset class based on the managers' outlook for the economy and financial markets. Under normal conditions, its allocation to the broad asset classes will be within the following ranges: stocks (30%-50%); bonds (30%-50%); and money markets (0-30%).

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return7.96%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.90%
Expense Ratio0.73%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$2,500
Management Tenure4 Years
Fund Inception07/29/1994

Trailing Total Returns - PRSIX

as of 10/31/2014
TimeframePRSIXS&P 500Conservative Allocation
1 Month1.18%2.44%0.93%
3 Month0.80%5.05%0.57%
Year-to-Date4.71%10.99%4.34%
1 Year6.51%17.27%5.41%
3 Year9.29%19.77%6.98%
5 Year9.07%16.69%7.39%
10 Year6.76%8.20%5.16%
Since Inception7.96%10.67%--

Sector Allocation - PRSIX

as of 10/31/2014
Basic Materials
 
5.61%
Consumer Cyclical
 
15.42%
Financial Services
 
18.07%
Real Estate
 
2.87%
Consumer Defensive
 
5.28%
Healthcare
 
16.68%
Utilities
 
3.92%
Communication Services
 
2.66%
Energy
 
6.98%
Industrials
 
11.52%
Technology
 
10.97%

Asset Allocation - PRSIX

as of 10/31/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
25.4625.46
Bond0.00
 
 
29.0929.09
Other0.21
 
 
0.890.68
Foreign Stock0.00
 
 
13.1713.17
Foreign Bond0.00
 
 
13.4013.40
Total0.2182.0181.80
Cash0.09
 
 
18.0217.93
Total Net Assets$1.41B
Total Stock Holdings693
Total Bond Holdings815

Bond Credit Quality - PRSIX

as of 10/31/2014
AAA41.47%
AA5.99%
A7.23%
BBB24.15%
BB5.80%
B9.27%
Below B5.36%
Not Rated0.72%

Top Ten Holdings - PRSIX

as of 10/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
TREBX--6.37%
TRHYX--6.16%
RPIIX--4.36%
IEMFX--2.42%
PRAFX--1.51%
US Treasury Note 1.25%--1.33%
US Treasury Note 0.875%--1.24%
US Treasury Note 0.625%--0.71%
US Treasury Note 1.5%--0.64%
?US30YT.RR--0.63%

Valuation & Growth - PRSIX

as of 10/31/2014
ValuationPRSIXCategory Range
Price/Earnings19.53
Price/Book2.23
Price/Sales1.37
Price/Cash Flow10.46
Dividend Yield1.86
LT Earnings10.68
Historical Earnings11.67
Sales Growth3.61
Cash-Flow Growth7.04
Book-Value Growth5.03
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - PRSIX, 3 Year

Rate Sensitivity
High
Mid
Low
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAbove Avg
ReturnAbove Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - PRSIX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return9.29%
Tax-adjusted Return8.03%
Tax Cost Ratio1.15%
Potential Cap Gains17.72%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.