Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

PFRRX:NASDAQ

PIMCO Foreign Bond (US Dollar-Hedged) Fund Class R – PFRRX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
11.08-0.05 (-0.45%)10.51 - 11.150.0

Market data as of 6:25PM 09/29/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - PFRRX

The investment seeks maximum total return, consistent with preservation of capital and prudent investment management. The fund normally invests at least 80% of its assets in Fixed Income Instruments that are economically tied to foreign (non-U.S.) countries, representing at least three foreign countries, which may be represented by forwards or derivatives such as options, future contracts or swap agreements. It invests primarily in investment grade debt securities, but may invest up to 10% of its total assets in junk bonds rated B or higher. The fund is non-diversified.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return5.57%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.69%
Expense Ratio1.17%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$0.00
Management Tenure7 Years
Fund Inception12/31/2002

Trailing Total Returns - PFRRX

as of 08/31/2014
TimeframePFRRXS&P 500World Bond
1 Month1.51%4.00%0.67%
3 Month3.27%4.68%0.80%
Year-to-Date7.00%9.89%5.05%
1 Year8.87%25.25%7.57%
3 Year6.80%20.61%2.81%
5 Year7.18%16.88%4.95%
10 Year5.96%8.38%5.06%
Since Inception5.57%10.69%--

Sector Allocation - PFRRX

as of 08/31/2014
Basic Materials--
Consumer Cyclical--
Financial Services--
Real Estate--
Consumer Defensive--
Healthcare--
Utilities--
Communication Services--
Energy--
Industrials--
Technology--

Asset Allocation - PFRRX

as of 08/31/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Bond9.53
 
 
15.415.88
Other4.71
 
 
17.9413.23
Foreign Stock0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Foreign Bond69.07
 
 
98.8829.82
Total83.31132.2348.93
Cash82.58
 
 
133.6551.07
Total Net Assets$7.24B
Total Stock Holdings0
Total Bond Holdings649

Top Ten Holdings - PFRRX

as of 08/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Irs Gbp 1.750 06/17/15-2y* Cme--15.15%
Irs Usd 1.250 03/18/15-2y Cme--14.26%
Long Term Euro BTP Future Sept14--7.20%
NYSE/Liffe 10 Year US Treasury Note Future Sept14--7.12%
Irs Usd 1.250 06/17/15-2y Cme--6.45%
Japanese Govt Bond (20y) #140--6.28%
Irs Jpy 1.500 06/19/13-20y Cme--6.26%
Japanese Govt Bond (20y) #143--5.87%
Fed Natl Mort Assc 3.5%--5.59%
France (Govt Of) Oat Bd--5.40%

Valuation & Growth - PFRRX

as of 08/31/2014
ValuationPFRRXCategory Range
Price/Earnings--
Price/Book--
Price/Sales--
Price/Cash Flow--
Dividend Yield
LT Earnings
Historical Earnings
Sales Growth
Cash-Flow Growth
Book-Value Growth
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - PFRRX, 3 Year

Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskBelow Avg
ReturnHigh
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - PFRRX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return6.80%
Tax-adjusted Return4.88%
Tax Cost Ratio1.79%
Potential Cap Gains5.37%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.