Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

PCEXX:NASDAQ

PACE Money Market Investments Class P – PCEXX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
1.000.00 (0.00%)1.00 - 1.000.0

Market data as of 6:06PM 10/24/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - PCEXX

The investment seeks current income consistent with preservation of capital and liquidity. The fund invests in a diversified portfolio of high quality money market instruments of governmental and private issuers. It invests in foreign money market instruments only if they are denominated in US dollars. Money market instruments generally are short-term debt obligations and similar securities. They also may include longer-term bonds that have variable interest rates or other special features that give them the financial characteristics of short-term debt.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return2.57%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)0.01%
Expense Ratio0.88%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$10,000
Management Tenure3 Years
Fund Inception08/24/1995

Trailing Total Returns - PCEXX

as of 09/30/2014
TimeframePCEXXS&P 500Money Market-Taxable
1 Month0.00%-1.40%-0.01%
3 Month0.00%1.13%-0.01%
Year-to-Date0.01%8.34%0.00%
1 Year0.01%19.73%0.01%
3 Year0.01%22.99%0.02%
5 Year0.01%15.70%0.02%
10 Year1.45%8.11%1.43%
Since Inception2.57%10.63%--

Sector Allocation - PCEXX

as of 09/30/2014
Basic Materials--
Consumer Cyclical--
Financial Services--
Real Estate--
Consumer Defensive--
Healthcare--
Utilities--
Communication Services--
Energy--
Industrials--
Technology--

Asset Allocation - PCEXX

as of 09/30/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Bond0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Other0.07
 
 
0.00-0.07
Foreign Stock0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Foreign Bond0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Total0.070.00-0.07
Cash0.00
 
 
100.07100.07
Total Net Assets$228.52M
Total Stock Holdings0
Total Bond Holdings0

Top Ten Holdings - PCEXX

as of 09/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Repurchase Agreement Dated 07/31/14 With Barclays Capital, Inc., 0.060%, Co--9.43%
Repurchase Agreement Dated 07/31/14 With Deutsche Bank Securities, Inc., 0.--7.31%
Federal Home Loan Bank 0.120%--3.30%
Met Life Short Term Funding Llc 0.110%--3.07%
Caisse Centrale Desjardins 0.175%--2.83%
US Treasury Note 0.5%--2.83%
Erste Finance Llc 0.160%--2.36%
Gemini Securitization Corp. Llc 0.220%--2.36%
Nrw. Bank 0.100%--2.36%
Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corp. 0.150%--2.36%

Valuation & Growth - PCEXX

as of 09/30/2014
ValuationPCEXXCategory Range
Price/Earnings--
Price/Book--
Price/Sales--
Price/Cash Flow--
Dividend Yield
LT Earnings
Historical Earnings
Sales Growth
Cash-Flow Growth
Book-Value Growth
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - PCEXX, 3 Year

Ratingvs Category
Overall
Risk
Return
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - PCEXX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return0.01%
Tax-adjusted Return0.01%
Tax Cost Ratio0.00%
Potential Cap Gains0.02%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.