Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

MUTUAL:SLM466A:TSX

Global Equity Fund Legend Series – MUTUAL:SLM466A Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
11.61 CAD0.04 (+0.34%)9.49 - 11.72--

Market data as of 12:00AM 08/29/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - MUTUAL:SLM466A

To provide capital appreciation over the medium to longer term by investing primarily in equity and equity-type securities of multinational companies throughout the world. It may also invest in companies that the sub-advisor expects will achieve multinational status. It is intended that income will not be a prime consideration for investors in the fund.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return5.53%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)0.04%
Expense Ratio--
Front Load0.00%
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$250,000
Management Tenure5 Years
Fund Inception01/04/2001

Trailing Total Returns - MUTUAL:SLM466A

as of 07/31/2014
TimeframeMUTUAL:SLM466AS&P 500Global Equity
1 Month0.54%-1.38%-0.19%
3 Month2.63%3.02%1.03%
Year-to-Date6.02%5.66%4.92%
1 Year22.98%16.94%17.89%
3 Year15.57%16.84%12.59%
5 Year13.94%16.79%11.03%
10 Year6.74%8.00%4.89%
Since Inception5.53%10.61%--

Sector Allocation - MUTUAL:SLM466A

as of 07/31/2014
Basic Materials
 
4.07%
Consumer Cyclical
 
15.66%
Financial Services
 
14.96%
Real Estate
 
3.44%
Consumer Defensive
 
7.39%
Healthcare
 
8.53%
Utilities
 
1.38%
Communication Services
 
1.83%
Energy
 
9.12%
Industrials
 
14.61%
Technology
 
19.01%

Asset Allocation - MUTUAL:SLM466A

as of 07/31/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
50.5750.57
Bond0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Other0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Foreign Stock0.00
 
 
45.1645.16
Foreign Bond0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Total0.0095.7395.73
Cash0.19
 
 
4.464.27
Total Net Assets$143.98M
Total Stock Holdings87
Total Bond Holdings0

Top Ten Holdings - MUTUAL:SLM466A

as of 07/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
HBI40.93%1.91%
GOOG--1.91%
TSE:ATD.B9.34%1.81%
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria SA--1.79%
Danske Bank A/S--1.77%
FB32.41%1.77%
AMT19.03%1.76%
VIPS148.48%1.68%
ADS-1.38%1.67%
Roche Holdings Ag--1.66%

Valuation & Growth - MUTUAL:SLM466A

as of 07/31/2014
ValuationMUTUAL:SLM466ACategory Range
Price/Earnings20.04
Price/Book2.58
Price/Sales1.45
Price/Cash Flow13.08
Dividend Yield1.2
LT Earnings13.59
Historical Earnings14.63
Sales Growth4.78
Cash-Flow Growth15.63
Book-Value Growth2.38
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - MUTUAL:SLM466A, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAbove Avg
ReturnAbove Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - MUTUAL:SLM466A, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return15.57%
Tax-adjusted Return15.42%
Tax Cost Ratio0.13%
Potential Cap Gains--

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.