Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

MUTUAL:NRP501:TSX

Norrep Income Growth – MUTUAL:NRP501 Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
15.16 CAD0.07 (+0.45%)12.43 - 15.16--

Market data as of 12:00AM 04/17/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - MUTUAL:NRP501

The Fund is designed to provide holders of the Shares with a stable monthly stream of cash distributions, which shall be determined on an annual basis by Hesperian, and the potential for long term capital appreciation by investing in small and mid-capitalization high yield securities.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return11.77%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)4.82%
Expense Ratio--
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$5,000
Management Tenure8 Years
Fund Inception12/30/2005

Trailing Total Returns - MUTUAL:NRP501

as of 03/31/2014
TimeframeMUTUAL:NRP501S&P 500Canadian Equity Balanced
1 Month2.93%0.84%1.22%
3 Month5.12%1.81%4.04%
Year-to-Date5.12%1.81%4.04%
1 Year22.41%21.86%12.86%
3 Year10.75%14.66%5.17%
5 Year22.74%21.16%11.01%
10 Year--7.42%5.37%
Since Inception11.77%10.60%--

Sector Allocation - MUTUAL:NRP501

as of 03/31/2014
Basic Materials
 
11.77%
Consumer Cyclical
 
19.32%
Financial Services
 
13.51%
Real Estate
 
0.00%
Consumer Defensive
 
0.00%
Healthcare
 
0.00%
Utilities
 
0.00%
Communication Services
 
2.54%
Energy
 
31.51%
Industrials
 
17.81%
Technology
 
3.56%

Asset Allocation - MUTUAL:NRP501

as of 03/31/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
5.075.07
Bond0.00
 
 
5.315.31
Other0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Foreign Stock0.00
 
 
80.5380.53
Foreign Bond0.00
 
 
6.316.31
Total0.0097.2297.22
Cash8.51
 
 
11.302.78
Total Net Assets$148.25M
Total Stock Holdings30
Total Bond Holdings10

Top Ten Holdings - MUTUAL:NRP501

as of 03/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
TSE:BYD.UN14.05%5.24%
TSE:BAD44.52%3.91%
TSE:WCP-6.43%3.88%
TSE:CF22.29%3.86%
TSE:GH-6.09%3.78%
TSE:BDI10.14%3.67%
TSE:CWB-6.30%3.38%
TSE:DH1.98%3.05%
TSE:RUS-4.19%3.02%
TSE:PEY11.21%3.01%

Valuation & Growth - MUTUAL:NRP501

as of 03/31/2014
ValuationMUTUAL:NRP501Category Range
Price/Earnings21.37
Price/Book2.38
Price/Sales1.06
Price/Cash Flow9.05
Dividend Yield3.71
LT Earnings16.42
Historical Earnings13
Sales Growth5.27
Cash-Flow Growth20.31
Book-Value Growth6.81
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - MUTUAL:NRP501, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskHigh
ReturnHigh
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - MUTUAL:NRP501, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return10.75%
Tax-adjusted Return7.66%
Tax Cost Ratio2.79%
Potential Cap Gains--

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.