Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

MUTUAL:EXL200:TSX

India Fund – MUTUAL:EXL200 Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
25.78 CAD-0.18 (-0.70%)15.00 - 26.83--

Market data as of 12:00AM 07/28/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - MUTUAL:EXL200

The investment objective of Excel India Fund is to seek long-term superior growth of capital. The Fund will invest its assets primarily in equity securities of companies located in India through a “fund-on-fund” arrangement with India Excel (Mauritius) Fund (the “Mauritius Sub-fund”). The Mauritius Sub-fund is an open-end investment trust organized under the laws of Mauritius. The Mauritius Sub-fund will, in turn, invest most of its assets in India Excel (Offshore) Fund (the “India Sub-fund”), an open-end investment trust organized under the laws of India. The balance of the Fund’s assets will be invested in Canadian equity securities with a focus on companies doing business in India, debt securities of Canadian issuers, derivatives (futures, options and forward contracts), cash or cash equivalents and/or securities of other mutual funds (including the Funds managed by Excel Funds) to facilitate the investment objectives of the Fund.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return10.80%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)0.00%
Expense Ratio--
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$250.00
Management Tenure3 Years
Fund Inception04/14/1998

Trailing Total Returns - MUTUAL:EXL200

as of 06/30/2014
TimeframeMUTUAL:EXL200S&P 500Geographic Equity
1 Month3.26%2.07%2.65%
3 Month15.26%5.23%6.42%
Year-to-Date31.81%7.14%9.33%
1 Year40.34%24.61%17.47%
3 Year3.68%16.58%2.82%
5 Year6.23%18.83%3.58%
10 Year9.51%7.78%3.27%
Since Inception10.80%10.67%--

Sector Allocation - MUTUAL:EXL200

as of 06/30/2014
Basic Materials
 
8.41%
Consumer Cyclical
 
12.35%
Financial Services
 
31.86%
Real Estate
 
0.10%
Consumer Defensive
 
1.64%
Healthcare
 
4.49%
Utilities
 
1.73%
Communication Services
 
2.73%
Energy
 
7.34%
Industrials
 
18.55%
Technology
 
10.82%

Asset Allocation - MUTUAL:EXL200

as of 06/30/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Bond0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Other0.00
 
 
0.010.01
Foreign Stock0.00
 
 
95.7495.74
Foreign Bond0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Total0.0095.7595.75
Cash2.26
 
 
6.514.26
Total Net Assets$196.48M
Total Stock Holdings58
Total Bond Holdings0

Top Ten Holdings - MUTUAL:EXL200

as of 06/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Larsen & Toubro Ltd--6.10%
Icici Bank Limited--5.84%
Yes Bank Ltd--4.18%
Infosys Technologies Limited--3.93%
Housing Development Finance Corp Ltd--3.51%
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd--3.29%
Motherson Sumi Systems Ltd--3.06%
Reliance Industries Ltd--3.06%
HDFC Bank Ltd--2.97%
Axis Bank Ltd--2.93%

Valuation & Growth - MUTUAL:EXL200

as of 06/30/2014
ValuationMUTUAL:EXL200Category Range
Price/Earnings19.18
Price/Book2.29
Price/Sales0.99
Price/Cash Flow--
Dividend Yield1.16
LT Earnings25.5
Historical Earnings12.79
Sales Growth19.28
Cash-Flow Growth12.63
Book-Value Growth12.04
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - MUTUAL:EXL200, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskHigh
ReturnAbove Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - MUTUAL:EXL200, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return3.68%
Tax-adjusted Return3.68%
Tax Cost Ratio0.00%
Potential Cap Gains--

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.