Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

MUTUAL:DYN5235:TSX

Marquis Growth Portfolio – MUTUAL:DYN5235 Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
9.58 CAD0.13 (+1.38%)8.91 - 9.79--

Market data as of 12:00AM 12/17/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - MUTUAL:DYN5235

Marquis Growth Portfolio seeks to achieve long-term capital growth by investing primarily in a diversified portfolio of equity and some fixed-income mutual funds.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return11.69%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)0.00%
Expense Ratio--
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$500.00
Management Tenure3 Years
Fund Inception10/22/2002

Trailing Total Returns - MUTUAL:DYN5235

as of 11/30/2014
TimeframeMUTUAL:DYN5235S&P 500Global Equity Balanced
1 Month1.87%2.69%1.88%
3 Month1.56%3.72%1.33%
Year-to-Date7.94%13.98%9.04%
1 Year10.00%16.86%10.64%
3 Year12.13%20.93%12.10%
5 Year8.72%15.96%8.51%
10 Year--8.06%5.30%
Since Inception11.69%10.71%--

Sector Allocation - MUTUAL:DYN5235

as of 11/30/2014
Basic Materials
 
6.49%
Consumer Cyclical
 
16.68%
Financial Services
 
18.97%
Real Estate
 
2.83%
Consumer Defensive
 
7.64%
Healthcare
 
9.60%
Utilities
 
0.32%
Communication Services
 
3.19%
Energy
 
7.16%
Industrials
 
10.12%
Technology
 
17.00%

Asset Allocation - MUTUAL:DYN5235

as of 11/30/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
32.6732.67
Bond0.87
 
 
3.712.83
Other0.13
 
 
0.370.24
Foreign Stock0.01
 
 
41.5041.49
Foreign Bond0.28
 
 
14.7414.47
Total1.2992.9991.70
Cash4.10
 
 
11.547.44
Total Net Assets$380.34M
Total Stock Holdings0
Total Bond Holdings0

Top Ten Holdings - MUTUAL:DYN5235

as of 11/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Dynamic Canadian Bond Series O--10.38%
Dynamic Power American Growth Series O--9.81%
CI Harbour Class I--9.78%
RBC O'Shaughnessy US Value Sr A--9.39%
Invesco International Growth Class I--9.34%
Manulife World Investment Class--7.99%
Mackenzie Cundill Cdn Security A--7.27%
EdgePoint Global Portfolio Series I--6.59%
Mac Ivy Foreign Equity Class--6.42%
Dynamic Global Value Series O--5.43%

Valuation & Growth - MUTUAL:DYN5235

as of 11/30/2014
ValuationMUTUAL:DYN5235Category Range
Price/Earnings18.68
Price/Book2.30
Price/Sales1.53
Price/Cash Flow12.34
Dividend Yield1.84
LT Earnings11.02
Historical Earnings10.75
Sales Growth-15.6
Cash-Flow Growth-1.05
Book-Value Growth-14.8
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - MUTUAL:DYN5235, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAbove Avg
ReturnAvg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - MUTUAL:DYN5235, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return12.13%
Tax-adjusted Return11.92%
Tax Cost Ratio0.18%
Potential Cap Gains--

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.