Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

MUTUAL:CIG163T5:TSX

Harbour Global Equity Corporate Class T5 – MUTUAL:CIG163T5 Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
8.40 CAD-0.03 (-0.36%)7.42 - 8.62--

Market data as of 12:00AM 09/16/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - MUTUAL:CIG163T5

This fund’s objective is to obtain long-term capital growth consistent with the preservation of capital. It invests primarily in equity and equity-related securities of large and mid-capitalization companies around the world that the portfolio advisor believes have good potential for future growth and are attractively priced. The fund will make investments chiefly in leading industrialized nations and may invest in emerging markets.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return2.98%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.11%
Expense Ratio--
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$5,000
Management Tenure13 Years
Fund Inception10/29/2007

Trailing Total Returns - MUTUAL:CIG163T5

as of 08/31/2014
TimeframeMUTUAL:CIG163T5S&P 500Global Equity
1 Month1.60%4.00%1.93%
3 Month0.95%4.68%1.99%
Year-to-Date9.40%9.89%6.94%
1 Year20.89%25.25%20.38%
3 Year16.16%20.61%15.27%
5 Year11.47%16.88%10.62%
10 Year--8.38%5.19%
Since Inception2.98%10.69%--

Sector Allocation - MUTUAL:CIG163T5

as of 08/31/2014
Basic Materials
 
8.92%
Consumer Cyclical
 
12.22%
Financial Services
 
10.26%
Real Estate
 
0.00%
Consumer Defensive
 
24.65%
Healthcare
 
4.78%
Utilities
 
0.00%
Communication Services
 
0.00%
Energy
 
20.60%
Industrials
 
15.12%
Technology
 
3.45%

Asset Allocation - MUTUAL:CIG163T5

as of 08/31/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock--
 
 
34.0034.00
Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Other--
 
 
0.000.00
Foreign Stock--
 
 
43.7243.72
Foreign Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Total--77.7277.72
Cash--
 
 
22.2822.28
Total Net Assets--
Total Stock Holdings31
Total Bond Holdings0

Bond Credit Quality - MUTUAL:CIG163T5

as of 08/31/2014
AAA12.98%
AA0.00%
A0.00%
BBB0.00%
BB0.00%
B0.00%
Below B0.00%
Not Rated0.00%

Top Ten Holdings - MUTUAL:CIG163T5

as of 08/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Aryzta AG20.52%5.10%
DFS14.66%4.58%
Nidec Corp17.27%4.47%
UPL19.82%4.47%
Kerry Group PLC Class A10.00%4.01%
Diageo PLC-8.32%3.80%
OXY9.15%3.75%
GlaxoSmithKline PLC-4.83%3.71%
CSX9.59%3.55%
Air Liquide SA-2.33%3.32%

Valuation & Growth - MUTUAL:CIG163T5

as of 08/31/2014
ValuationMUTUAL:CIG163T5Category Range
Price/Earnings19.55
Price/Book2.54
Price/Sales1.72
Price/Cash Flow9.87
Dividend Yield1.71
LT Earnings9.99
Historical Earnings5.33
Sales Growth7.18
Cash-Flow Growth6.91
Book-Value Growth7.03
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - MUTUAL:CIG163T5, 3 Year

Rate Sensitivity
High
Mid
Low
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAbove Avg
ReturnAvg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - MUTUAL:CIG163T5, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return16.16%
Tax-adjusted Return14.53%
Tax Cost Ratio1.40%
Potential Cap Gains--

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.