Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

MIINX:NASDAQ

BNY Mellon International Fund Class Investor – MIINX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
13.31-0.11 (-0.82%)12.49 - 14.020.0

Market data as of 6:05PM 09/17/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - MIINX

The investment seeks long-term capital growth. The fund normally invests at least 65% of assets in equity securities of foreign issuers. The advisor allocates its assets between a core investment style and a value investment style at the discretion of the investment adviser. Though not specifically limited, the fund ordinarily will invest the portion of its assets allocated to the core investment style in a broad range of (and in any case at least five different) countries, and will invest the portion of its assets allocated to the value investment style in at least ten foreign countries. The fund may invest in companies of any size.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return5.88%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.34%
Expense Ratio1.30%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$10,000
Management Tenure12 Years
Fund Inception07/11/2001

Trailing Total Returns - MIINX

as of 08/31/2014
TimeframeMIINXS&P 500Foreign Large Value
1 Month-0.30%4.00%0.41%
3 Month-1.24%4.68%-0.93%
Year-to-Date1.66%9.89%2.82%
1 Year15.85%25.25%16.58%
3 Year11.42%20.61%10.45%
5 Year7.13%16.88%7.64%
10 Year5.33%8.38%6.39%
Since Inception5.88%10.69%--

Sector Allocation - MIINX

as of 08/31/2014
Basic Materials
 
8.13%
Consumer Cyclical
 
10.45%
Financial Services
 
25.07%
Real Estate
 
2.41%
Consumer Defensive
 
10.38%
Healthcare
 
12.11%
Utilities
 
3.61%
Communication Services
 
3.14%
Energy
 
6.92%
Industrials
 
9.26%
Technology
 
8.52%

Asset Allocation - MIINX

as of 08/31/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Bond0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Other0.11
 
 
0.120.00
Foreign Stock0.00
 
 
96.4496.44
Foreign Bond0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Total0.1196.5696.44
Cash0.00
 
 
2.282.28
Total Net Assets$998.03M
Total Stock Holdings152
Total Bond Holdings0

Top Ten Holdings - MIINX

as of 08/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Novartis AG18.41%2.92%
EFA--2.87%
Unilever PLC11.14%2.12%
Roche Holding AG6.64%1.94%
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group Inc-22.04%1.92%
Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) PLC--1.71%
Rio Tinto Ltd-1.89%1.56%
Royal Philips NV-17.32%1.55%
Honda Motor Co Ltd-16.65%1.50%
Inpex Corp30.47%1.43%

Valuation & Growth - MIINX

as of 08/31/2014
ValuationMIINXCategory Range
Price/Earnings16.49
Price/Book1.39
Price/Sales0.83
Price/Cash Flow8.43
Dividend Yield2.46
LT Earnings9.41
Historical Earnings5.34
Sales Growth-4.71
Cash-Flow Growth-10.04
Book-Value Growth-3.94
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - MIINX, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAvg
ReturnAvg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - MIINX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return11.42%
Tax-adjusted Return10.97%
Tax Cost Ratio0.41%
Potential Cap Gains-52.00%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.