Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

HGSAX:NASDAQ

Huntington Global Select Markets Class A – HGSAX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
10.290.03 (+0.29%)9.14 - 12.090.0

Market data as of 6:05PM 05/22/15. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - HGSAX

The investment seeks total return. The fund invests in equity and fixed income securities in the United States and in developed and emerging markets throughout the world. It normally allocates the fund's investments across different countries and regions, and under normal market conditions, the fund invests significantly (at least 40% - unless market conditions are not deemed favorable by the Advisor, in which case the fund invests at least 30%) in securities of issuers based outside the United States.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return3.86%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)0.00%
Expense Ratio2.51%
Front Load4.75%
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$1,000
Management Tenure5 Years
Fund Inception12/30/2009

Trailing Total Returns - HGSAX

as of 04/30/2015
TimeframeHGSAXS&P 500Diversified Emerging Mkts
1 Month2.23%0.96%5.97%
3 Month5.99%5.07%6.80%
Year-to-Date7.81%1.92%7.15%
1 Year11.10%12.98%4.12%
3 Year5.67%16.73%2.93%
5 Year4.07%14.33%2.52%
10 Year--8.32%8.45%
Since Inception3.86%10.65%--

Sector Allocation - HGSAX

as of 04/30/2015
Basic Materials
 
3.45%
Consumer Cyclical
 
10.58%
Financial Services
 
17.96%
Real Estate
 
2.30%
Consumer Defensive
 
13.85%
Healthcare
 
9.13%
Utilities
 
0.00%
Communication Services
 
0.00%
Energy
 
0.00%
Industrials
 
13.15%
Technology
 
29.58%

Asset Allocation - HGSAX

as of 04/30/2015
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock--
 
 
0.000.00
Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Other--
 
 
0.000.00
Foreign Stock--
 
 
95.5595.55
Foreign Bond--
 
 
0.810.81
Total--96.3696.36
Cash--
 
 
3.413.41
Total Net Assets$16.66M
Total Stock Holdings39
Total Bond Holdings1

Top Ten Holdings - HGSAX

as of 04/30/2015
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Kce Electronics PLC--4.06%
PT Matahari Department Store Tbk--3.69%
Tencent Holdings Ltd42.00%3.59%
Fubon Financial Holdings Co Ltd--3.43%
G1Ad.SIG8.83%3.42%
Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk Class B-0.27%3.40%
Globetronics Technology Bhd--3.32%
Soda Sanayii AS--3.30%
Largan Precision Co Ltd--3.20%
Murata Mfg Co Ltd27.81%3.16%

Valuation & Growth - HGSAX

as of 04/30/2015
ValuationHGSAXCategory Range
Price/Earnings19.87
Price/Book3.60
Price/Sales2.70
Price/Cash Flow18.36
Dividend Yield1.68
LT Earnings17.47
Historical Earnings27.52
Sales Growth4.31
Cash-Flow Growth22.7
Book-Value Growth15.62
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - HGSAX, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskBelow Avg
ReturnAbove Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - HGSAX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return5.67%
Tax-adjusted Return2.53%
Tax Cost Ratio1.38%
Potential Cap Gains30.71%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.