Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

GMIRX:NASDAQ

GMO International Large/Mid Cap Equity Fund Class IV – GMIRX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
34.63-0.02 (-0.06%)30.28 - 37.280.0

Market data as of 6:05PM 07/28/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - GMIRX

The investment seeks high total return. Under normal circumstances, the fund invests directly and indirectly at least 80% of its assets in equities. In addition, under normal circumstances, it invests directly and indirectly at least 80% of its assets in equities of large- and mid-cap companies. The term "equities" refers to direct and indirect investments in common and preferred stocks and other stock-related securities, such as convertible securities, depositary receipts, and exchange-traded equity real estate investment trusts (REITs) and income trusts.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return9.66%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)3.00%
Expense Ratio0.53%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$125,000,000
Management Tenure12 Years
Fund Inception06/30/2003

Trailing Total Returns - GMIRX

as of 06/30/2014
TimeframeGMIRXS&P 500Foreign Large Value
1 Month1.35%2.07%1.15%
3 Month5.04%5.23%4.07%
Year-to-Date8.44%7.14%4.98%
1 Year31.60%24.61%23.20%
3 Year9.91%16.58%7.01%
5 Year13.14%18.83%11.02%
10 Year7.65%7.78%6.42%
Since Inception9.66%10.67%--

Sector Allocation - GMIRX

as of 06/30/2014
Basic Materials
 
7.32%
Consumer Cyclical
 
14.01%
Financial Services
 
13.24%
Real Estate
 
2.14%
Consumer Defensive
 
3.79%
Healthcare
 
6.33%
Utilities
 
9.16%
Communication Services
 
12.76%
Energy
 
19.16%
Industrials
 
9.72%
Technology
 
2.36%

Asset Allocation - GMIRX

as of 06/30/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
0.940.94
Bond0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Other0.00
 
 
0.070.07
Foreign Stock0.00
 
 
96.1596.15
Foreign Bond0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Total0.0097.1697.16
Cash19.96
 
 
21.781.82
Total Net Assets$2.18B
Total Stock Holdings338
Total Bond Holdings0

Top Ten Holdings - GMIRX

as of 06/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Total SA21.97%4.92%
BP PLC13.36%3.48%
Royal Dutch Shell PLC Class A18.84%2.68%
AstraZeneca PLC28.89%2.63%
Telefonica SA14.27%2.52%
E On SE13.14%1.87%
Eni SpA15.54%1.86%
Daimler AG12.50%1.79%
Vodafone Group PLC-51.52%1.71%
ENEL Ente Nazionale per L'Energ Elet SPA38.74%1.69%

Valuation & Growth - GMIRX

as of 06/30/2014
ValuationGMIRXCategory Range
Price/Earnings12.48
Price/Book1.20
Price/Sales0.52
Price/Cash Flow5.58
Dividend Yield3.33
LT Earnings8.85
Historical Earnings3.86
Sales Growth-18.72
Cash-Flow Growth-9.75
Book-Value Growth-2.88
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - GMIRX, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAvg
ReturnHigh
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - GMIRX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return9.91%
Tax-adjusted Return8.26%
Tax Cost Ratio1.50%
Potential Cap Gains5.04%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.