Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

GLDYX:NASDAQ

GuideStone Funds Low-Duration Bond Fund Institutional Class – GLDYX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
8.530.00 (0.00%)8.52 - 8.590.0

Market data as of 6:05PM 11/26/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - GLDYX

The investment seeks current income consistent with preservation of capital. The fund invests mainly (at least 80% of its net assets, plus borrowings for investment purposes, if any, and typically more) in investment grade fixed-income securities. The average quality rating for the fund's portfolio will be greater than or equal to the "Aa". It may hold up to 20% of its assets in obligations denominated in currencies other than the U.S. dollar, and may invest beyond this limit when considering U.S. dollar-denominated securities of foreign issuers.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return3.34%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.95%
Expense Ratio0.43%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$1,000,000
Management Tenure7 Years
Fund Inception08/27/2001

Trailing Total Returns - GLDYX

as of 10/31/2014
TimeframeGLDYXS&P 500Short-Term Bond
1 Month0.26%2.44%0.22%
3 Month0.40%5.05%0.20%
Year-to-Date1.42%10.99%1.33%
1 Year1.45%17.27%1.32%
3 Year2.00%19.77%1.81%
5 Year2.40%16.69%2.44%
10 Year3.25%8.20%2.97%
Since Inception3.34%10.67%--

Sector Allocation - GLDYX

as of 10/31/2014
Basic Materials--
Consumer Cyclical--
Financial Services--
Real Estate--
Consumer Defensive--
Healthcare--
Utilities--
Communication Services--
Energy--
Industrials--
Technology--

Asset Allocation - GLDYX

as of 10/31/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Bond0.00
 
 
66.3966.39
Other0.04
 
 
0.390.35
Foreign Stock0.00
 
 
0.000.00
Foreign Bond7.62
 
 
41.3533.73
Total7.66108.13100.47
Cash7.20
 
 
6.73-0.47
Total Net Assets$897.96M
Total Stock Holdings0
Total Bond Holdings726

Top Ten Holdings - GLDYX

as of 10/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
NYSE/Liffe 2 Year US Treasury Note Future Dec14--8.15%
Fin Fut Euro$ Cme 03-14-16--6.71%
US Treasury Note 0.5%--5.32%
Fin Fut Euro$ 06-15-15--5.16%
5 Year US Treasury Note Future Dec14--4.19%
US Treasury Note 0.375%--3.97%
US Treasury Note 0.625%--2.67%
US Treasury Note 0.5%--1.87%
Fin Fut Euro$ 09-14-15--1.48%
NYSE/Liffe 10 Year US Treasury Note Future Dec14--1.20%

Valuation & Growth - GLDYX

as of 10/31/2014
ValuationGLDYXCategory Range
Price/Earnings--
Price/Book--
Price/Sales--
Price/Cash Flow--
Dividend Yield
LT Earnings
Historical Earnings
Sales Growth
Cash-Flow Growth
Book-Value Growth
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - GLDYX, 3 Year

Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAvg
ReturnAvg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - GLDYX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return2.00%
Tax-adjusted Return1.05%
Tax Cost Ratio0.93%
Potential Cap Gains-0.40%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.