Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

FDEQX:NASDAQ

Fidelity┬« Disciplined Equity Fund – FDEQX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
33.63-0.27 (-0.80%)30.59 - 35.440.0

Market data as of 6:05PM 10/22/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - FDEQX

The investment seeks capital growth. The fund invests at least 80% of assets in equity securities. It invests primarily in common stocks. The fund seeks to reduce the impact of industry weightings on the performance of the fund by considering each industry's weighting in the S&P 500® Index when allocating the fund's investments across industries. It invests in domestic and foreign issuers. The fund uses quantitative analysis to evaluate growth potential, valuation, liquidity, and investment risk, along with fundamental analysis of factors such as each issuer's financial condition, its industry position, and market and economic conditions to select investments.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return10.37%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.99%
Expense Ratio0.78%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$2,500
Management Tenure2 Years
Fund Inception12/28/1988

Trailing Total Returns - FDEQX

as of 09/30/2014
TimeframeFDEQXS&P 500Large Blend
1 Month-1.96%-1.40%-1.98%
3 Month0.73%1.13%-0.08%
Year-to-Date6.62%8.34%6.33%
1 Year19.38%19.73%16.84%
3 Year23.62%22.99%21.59%
5 Year13.09%15.70%14.10%
10 Year7.16%8.11%7.51%
Since Inception10.37%10.63%--

Sector Allocation - FDEQX

as of 09/30/2014
Basic Materials
 
5.60%
Consumer Cyclical
 
7.14%
Financial Services
 
11.58%
Real Estate
 
1.16%
Consumer Defensive
 
9.56%
Healthcare
 
15.88%
Utilities
 
2.42%
Communication Services
 
5.50%
Energy
 
11.72%
Industrials
 
11.44%
Technology
 
18.01%

Asset Allocation - FDEQX

as of 09/30/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock--
 
 
98.5098.50
Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Other--
 
 
0.000.00
Foreign Stock--
 
 
0.200.20
Foreign Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Total--98.7098.70
Cash--
 
 
1.291.29
Total Net Assets$1.38B
Total Stock Holdings101
Total Bond Holdings0

Top Ten Holdings - FDEQX

as of 09/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
XOM-6.25%3.76%
WFC15.11%2.49%
CVX-3.30%2.48%
JNJ16.13%2.38%
VZ3.83%2.31%
ORCL0.50%2.21%
CMCSA3.16%2.17%
BRK.B15.23%1.93%
BA-7.06%1.90%
COF6.40%1.67%

Valuation & Growth - FDEQX

as of 09/30/2014
ValuationFDEQXCategory Range
Price/Earnings15.61
Price/Book2.48
Price/Sales0.93
Price/Cash Flow10.00
Dividend Yield1.84
LT Earnings10.73
Historical Earnings15.74
Sales Growth4.55
Cash-Flow Growth10.13
Book-Value Growth8.04
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - FDEQX, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAbove Avg
ReturnAbove Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - FDEQX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return23.62%
Tax-adjusted Return22.57%
Tax Cost Ratio0.85%
Potential Cap Gains2.44%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.