Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

DIHQX:NASDAQ

Transamerica Partners Institutional High Quality Bond Fund – DIHQX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
10.290.01 (+0.10%)10.28 - 10.450.0

Market data as of 6:05PM 09/22/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - DIHQX

The investment seeks to provide a high risk-adjusted return while focusing on the preservation of capital. The fund invests in securities through an underlying master fund having the same investment goals and strategies. It normally invests primarily in high quality debt securities with short and intermediate maturities. The fund normally invests at least 80% of its net assets (plus the amount of borrowings, if any, for investment purposes) in high quality bonds and other investments with similar economic characteristics. The dollar-weighted average effective maturity of the fund generally does not exceed three years under normal circumstances.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return3.57%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.87%
Expense Ratio0.75%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$5,000
Management Tenure14 Years
Fund Inception09/11/2000

Trailing Total Returns - DIHQX

as of 08/31/2014
TimeframeDIHQXS&P 500Short-Term Bond
1 Month0.19%4.00%0.28%
3 Month-0.08%4.68%0.16%
Year-to-Date0.57%9.89%1.33%
1 Year1.10%25.25%2.21%
3 Year1.19%20.61%1.78%
5 Year2.15%16.88%2.71%
10 Year2.96%8.38%2.97%
Since Inception3.57%10.69%--

Sector Allocation - DIHQX

as of 08/31/2014
Basic Materials--
Consumer Cyclical--
Financial Services--
Real Estate--
Consumer Defensive--
Healthcare--
Utilities--
Communication Services--
Energy--
Industrials--
Technology--

Asset Allocation - DIHQX

as of 08/31/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock--
 
 
0.000.00
Bond--
 
 
83.0983.09
Other--
 
 
0.900.90
Foreign Stock--
 
 
0.000.00
Foreign Bond--
 
 
8.118.11
Total--92.1092.10
Cash--
 
 
7.917.91
Total Net Assets$59.44M
Total Stock Holdings0
Total Bond Holdings136

Bond Credit Quality - DIHQX

as of 08/31/2014
AAA39.88%
AA20.28%
A13.02%
BBB4.42%
BB0.00%
B0.00%
Below B0.00%
Not Rated22.40%

Top Ten Holdings - DIHQX

as of 08/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
US Treasury Note 0.375%--6.21%
US Treasury Note 0.375%--3.36%
GNMA 5.473%--2.07%
GNMA 5.585%--1.64%
Ford Credit Auto Tr 2010-B 2.54%--1.43%
Discover Card Exe Tr 2014-3 1.22%--1.29%
World Fin Net Ccmt 2013-A 1.61%--1.28%
World Fin Net Ccmt 2010-A 3.96%--1.26%
Morgan Stanley 6.625%--1.21%
Discover Card Exe Tr 2007-1a 5.65%--1.17%

Valuation & Growth - DIHQX

as of 08/31/2014
ValuationDIHQXCategory Range
Price/Earnings--
Price/Book--
Price/Sales--
Price/Cash Flow--
Dividend Yield
LT Earnings
Historical Earnings
Sales Growth
Cash-Flow Growth
Book-Value Growth
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - DIHQX, 3 Year

Rate Sensitivity
High
Mid
Low
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskBelow Avg
ReturnBelow Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - DIHQX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return1.19%
Tax-adjusted Return0.39%
Tax Cost Ratio0.79%
Potential Cap Gains0.08%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.