Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

DGSCX:NASDAQ

AllianzGI Global Small-Cap Fund Institutional Class – DGSCX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
43.200.71 (+1.67%)34.25 - 45.880.0

Market data as of 6:05PM 04/16/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - DGSCX

The investment seeks long-term capital appreciation. The fund seeks to achieve its objective by normally investing at least 80% of its net assets (plus borrowings made for investment purposes) in companies with market capitalizations comparable to those of companies included in the MSCI World Small-Cap Index (between $61 million and $12.8 billion as of June 30, 2013). It will normally invest no more than 25% of its assets in issuers located in any one country outside the U.S., other than France, Germany, Japan and the United Kingdom.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return11.85%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)0.00%
Expense Ratio1.26%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$1,000,000
Management Tenure4 Years
Fund Inception12/31/1996

Trailing Total Returns - DGSCX

as of 03/31/2014
TimeframeDGSCXS&P 500World Stock
1 Month-1.32%0.84%-0.15%
3 Month1.13%1.81%1.41%
Year-to-Date1.13%1.81%1.41%
1 Year25.79%21.86%18.45%
3 Year15.04%14.66%9.31%
5 Year28.23%21.16%18.38%
10 Year9.56%7.42%7.29%
Since Inception11.85%10.60%--

Sector Allocation - DGSCX

as of 03/31/2014
Basic Materials
 
5.74%
Consumer Cyclical
 
16.97%
Financial Services
 
12.63%
Real Estate
 
0.40%
Consumer Defensive
 
3.55%
Healthcare
 
10.48%
Utilities
 
0.00%
Communication Services
 
1.61%
Energy
 
4.66%
Industrials
 
26.24%
Technology
 
17.73%

Asset Allocation - DGSCX

as of 03/31/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock--
 
 
54.9054.90
Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Other--
 
 
1.261.26
Foreign Stock--
 
 
37.0937.09
Foreign Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Total--93.2593.25
Cash--
 
 
6.756.75
Total Net Assets$190.21M
Total Stock Holdings180
Total Bond Holdings0

Top Ten Holdings - DGSCX

as of 03/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Sartorius Stedim Biotech SA29.60%0.98%
Hikma Pharmaceuticals PLC46.88%0.91%
EXAM18.68%0.90%
AZPN3.44%0.90%
URI23.08%0.87%
HBI11.23%0.87%
ACHC-2.85%0.86%
Restaurant Group (The) PLC--0.81%
EFII12.68%0.80%
PVTB8.35%0.80%

Valuation & Growth - DGSCX

as of 03/31/2014
ValuationDGSCXCategory Range
Price/Earnings19.61
Price/Book2.74
Price/Sales1.21
Price/Cash Flow12.20
Dividend Yield0.9
LT Earnings15.73
Historical Earnings22.88
Sales Growth4.37
Cash-Flow Growth14.59
Book-Value Growth6.74
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - DGSCX, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAbove Avg
ReturnHigh
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - DGSCX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return15.04%
Tax-adjusted Return15.04%
Tax Cost Ratio0.00%
Potential Cap Gains11.86%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.