Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

CUAIX:NASDAQ

Columbia Multi-Advisor International Equity Fund Class I – CUAIX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
13.71-0.04 (-0.29%)12.93 - 14.390.0

Market data as of 6:05PM 09/19/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - CUAIX

The investment seeks long-term capital growth. The fund invests at least 80% of its net assets (including the amount of any borrowings for investment purposes) in equity securities (including common stock, preferred stock, and depositary receipts) of established companies located in at least three countries other than the United States, including emerging market countries. The investment manager will attempt to achieve the fund's objective by managing a portion of the fund's assets (the Columbia Management sleeve) and selecting one or more subadvisers to manage other sleeves independently of each other and Columbia Management.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return6.22%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)0.00%
Expense Ratio0.94%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$0.00
Management Tenure5 Years
Fund Inception09/27/2010

Trailing Total Returns - CUAIX

as of 08/31/2014
TimeframeCUAIXS&P 500Foreign Large Blend
1 Month0.51%4.00%0.66%
3 Month-1.63%4.68%-0.60%
Year-to-Date0.14%9.89%1.97%
1 Year13.42%25.25%15.47%
3 Year8.95%20.61%9.97%
5 Year6.29%16.88%8.08%
10 Year5.72%8.38%6.91%
Since Inception6.22%10.69%--

Sector Allocation - CUAIX

as of 08/31/2014
Basic Materials
 
7.18%
Consumer Cyclical
 
16.48%
Financial Services
 
21.32%
Real Estate
 
2.68%
Consumer Defensive
 
6.06%
Healthcare
 
11.98%
Utilities
 
0.58%
Communication Services
 
6.30%
Energy
 
5.44%
Industrials
 
15.01%
Technology
 
6.96%

Asset Allocation - CUAIX

as of 08/31/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock--
 
 
0.260.26
Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Other--
 
 
0.130.13
Foreign Stock--
 
 
96.4796.47
Foreign Bond--
 
 
0.000.00
Total--96.8696.86
Cash--
 
 
3.123.12
Total Net Assets$601.97M
Total Stock Holdings162
Total Bond Holdings0

Top Ten Holdings - CUAIX

as of 08/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Royal Dutch Shell PLC Class A16.67%2.69%
Roche Holding AG6.64%2.46%
Bayer AG-4.26%2.20%
Iliad41.87%1.76%
BG Group PLC-5.62%1.62%
NOVCd.SIG26.74%1.60%
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG-1.19%1.56%
Anheuser-Busch Inbev SA6.59%1.50%
AstraZeneca PLC29.65%1.46%
Airbus Group NV-19.01%1.38%

Valuation & Growth - CUAIX

as of 08/31/2014
ValuationCUAIXCategory Range
Price/Earnings16.67
Price/Book1.89
Price/Sales1.35
Price/Cash Flow10.97
Dividend Yield2.94
LT Earnings10.49
Historical Earnings14.98
Sales Growth-3.48
Cash-Flow Growth6.46
Book-Value Growth1.43
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - CUAIX, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAbove Avg
ReturnBelow Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - CUAIX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return8.95%
Tax-adjusted Return8.43%
Tax Cost Ratio0.48%
Potential Cap Gains-613.60%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.