Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

BGFYX:NASDAQ

UBS Asset Growth Fund Class Y – BGFYX Fund Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
9.41-0.06 (-0.63%)8.00 - 9.490.0

Market data as of 6:25PM 07/25/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - BGFYX

The investment seeks to obtain superior long-term returns on capital. The fund employs an asset allocation strategy that seeks to achieve a return over the long term similar to the MSCI World Free Index (net), but with more stable volatility. It will primarily use passive index components and derivatives, including but not limited to futures and swaps, but also may invest directly in individual securities. The fund's passive index component will primarily utilize third-party passively managed exchanged-traded funds ("ETFs") to gain exposure to equity, fixed income, and alternative asset class securities.

Growth of $10,000 (10 Years)

Total Return1.97%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)0.67%
Expense Ratio1.83%
Front LoadNone
Deferred LoadNone
Minimum Investment$5,000,000
Management Tenure5 Years
Fund Inception07/26/2007

Trailing Total Returns - BGFYX

as of 06/30/2014
TimeframeBGFYXS&P 500World Allocation
1 Month1.63%2.07%1.46%
3 Month6.74%5.23%3.74%
Year-to-Date7.11%7.14%5.35%
1 Year19.12%24.61%15.08%
3 Year6.64%16.58%6.76%
5 Year14.46%18.83%11.44%
10 Year--7.78%7.29%
Since Inception1.97%10.67%--

Sector Allocation - BGFYX

as of 06/30/2014
Basic Materials
 
7.91%
Consumer Cyclical
 
8.63%
Financial Services
 
22.82%
Real Estate
 
1.84%
Consumer Defensive
 
10.80%
Healthcare
 
8.89%
Utilities
 
4.15%
Communication Services
 
5.94%
Energy
 
10.44%
Industrials
 
8.96%
Technology
 
9.62%

Asset Allocation - BGFYX

as of 06/30/2014
By PercentShort0%LongNet
Stock0.00
 
 
11.2611.26
Bond0.00
 
 
12.8612.86
Other0.00
 
 
11.2611.26
Foreign Stock0.00
 
 
37.4437.44
Foreign Bond0.00
 
 
7.257.25
Total0.0080.0780.07
Cash0.37
 
 
18.4118.04
Total Net Assets$32.27M
Total Stock Holdings0
Total Bond Holdings1

Bond Credit Quality - BGFYX

as of 06/30/2014
AAA0.34%
AA15.97%
A20.89%
BBB18.09%
BB22.56%
B13.57%
Below B5.20%
Not Rated3.39%

Top Ten Holdings - BGFYX

as of 06/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
EURO STOXX 50 Index Future June14--11.43%
E-mini S&P 500 Index Future June14--11.36%
Ubs Relationship Fds--11.21%
MSCI Emerging Market Index Future June14--8.82%
FTSE 100 Index (New Style) Future June14--7.66%
HYG--7.31%
LQD--6.59%
Topix Indx 06/12/2014--5.56%
SFE SPI 200 Index Future June14--3.64%
5 Year US Treasury Note Future June14--3.62%

Valuation & Growth - BGFYX

as of 06/30/2014
ValuationBGFYXCategory Range
Price/Earnings15.29
Price/Book1.76
Price/Sales1.16
Price/Cash Flow8.92
Dividend Yield1.81
LT Earnings9.09
Historical Earnings6.65
Sales Growth0.19
Cash-Flow Growth0.4
Book-Value Growth0.98
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - BGFYX, 3 Year

Rate Sensitivity
High
Mid
Low
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskHigh
ReturnAvg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Tax Analysis - BGFYX, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return6.64%
Tax-adjusted Return5.62%
Tax Cost Ratio0.96%
Potential Cap Gains--

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.