Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

WPS:NYSE Arca

iShares International Developed Property ETF – WPS ETF Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
39.470.00 (0.00%)34.72 - 39.590.0

Market data as of 12:00AM 08/26/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - WPS

The investment seeks to track the investment results of an index composed of real estate equities in developed non-U.S. markets. The fund generally invests at least 90% of its assets in securities of the underlying index and in depositary receipts representing securities of the underlying index. It seeks to track the investment results of the S&P Developed Ex-U.S. Property IndexTM (the "underlying index"), which is a free float-adjusted, market capitalization-weighted index that defines and measures the investable universe of publicly-traded real estate companies domiciled in developed countries outside of the United States.

Open--
Previous Close39.47
Day's Range-- - --
Avg Volume (10 Day)10.9K
Total Assets$184.78M
Expense Ratio0.48%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)4.09%
Fund Inception07/30/2007

Trailing Total Returns - WPS

as of 07/31/2014
TimeframeWPSS&P 500Global Real Estate
1 Month0.59%-1.38%0.55%
3 Month6.78%3.02%5.70%
Year-to-Date8.51%5.66%10.56%
1 Year15.35%16.94%14.10%
3 Year9.53%16.84%8.94%
5 Year12.31%16.79%13.10%
10 Year--8.00%--
Since Inception1.19%10.61%--

Stock Sector Allocation - WPS

as of 07/31/2014
Basic Materials
 
0.05%
Consumer Cyclical
 
0.90%
Financial Services
 
0.15%
Real Estate
 
97.73%
Consumer Defensive 0.00%
Healthcare 0.00%
Utilities 0.00%
Communication Services 0.00%
Energy
 
0.06%
Industrials
 
1.11%
Technology 0.00%

Top Ten Holdings - WPS

as of 07/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
Mitsubishi Estate-16.79%4.71%
Mitsui Fudosan Co Ltd-0.04%4.51%
ULa.SIG11.25%3.59%
Cheung Kong Holdings Ltd32.48%3.48%
Sun Hung Kai Properties Ltd11.51%3.19%
Sumitomo Realty & Development Co Ltd-9.31%2.73%
Scentre Group19.42%2.29%
LANDl.SIG17.02%1.89%
Daiwa House Industry Co Ltd9.20%1.84%
Westfield Corp Reit Npv--1.82%

Valuation & Growth - WPS

as of 07/31/2014
ValuationWPSCategory Range
Price/Earnings12.93
Price/Book1.07
Price/Sales4.17
Price/Cash Flow--
Dividend Yield3.12
LT Earnings6.49
Historical Earnings3.22
Sales Growth-20.6
Cash-Flow Growth-42.88
Book-Value Growth3.62
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - WPS, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAbove Avg
ReturnAbove Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Risk Analysis - WPS, 3 Year

Beta1.06
Standard Deviation17.69
Alpha-0.87
Sharpe Ratio0.60
Mean11.22
R-Squared72.32

Tax Analysis - WPS, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return9.53%
Tax-adjusted Return7.84%
Tax Cost Ratio1.54%
Potential Cap Gains-5.68%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.