Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

TSE:ZDM:TSX

BMO MSCI EAFE Hedged to CAD Index ETF – TSE:ZDM ETF Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
18.30 CAD0.06 (+0.33%)16.08 - 18.5458.3 thousand (Above Avg)

Market data as of 2:23PM 07/29/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - TSE:ZDM

The BMO MSCI EAFE Hedged to CAD Index ETF has been designed to replicate, to the extent possible, the performance of the MSCI EAFE 100% Hedged to CAD Dollars Index, net of expenses. The Fund invests in developed markets equity, excluding Canada and the U.S. The Manager may use a sampling methodology in selecting investments for the fund. The Fund may also invest in or hold securities intended to replicate the performance of the Index. The foreign currency exposure is hedged back to the Canadian dollar. The index covers approximately 85% of the free float-adjusted market capitalization in each country. The foreign currency exposure is hedged back to the Canadian dollar.

Open18.31
Previous Close18.24
Day's Range18.29 - 18.34
Avg Volume (10 Day)13.5K
Total Assets$726.03M
Expense Ratio--
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)2.20%
Fund Inception10/20/2009

Trailing Total Returns - TSE:ZDM

as of 06/30/2014
TimeframeTSE:ZDMS&P 500International Equity
1 Month0.24%2.07%-0.53%
3 Month3.79%5.23%0.10%
Year-to-Date3.06%7.14%3.43%
1 Year17.92%24.61%21.43%
3 Year10.16%16.58%9.29%
5 Year--18.83%8.92%
10 Year--7.78%3.37%
Since Inception6.83%10.67%--

Stock Sector Allocation - TSE:ZDM

as of 06/30/2014
Basic Materials
 
8.43%
Consumer Cyclical
 
11.94%
Financial Services
 
21.98%
Real Estate
 
3.36%
Consumer Defensive
 
10.61%
Healthcare
 
10.86%
Utilities
 
3.64%
Communication Services
 
5.12%
Energy
 
7.61%
Industrials
 
11.18%
Technology
 
5.27%

Top Ten Holdings - TSE:ZDM

as of 06/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
TSE:ZEA--12.46%
Nestle SA10.28%1.60%
Roche Holding AG8.87%1.39%
Novartis AG16.18%1.32%
Toyota Motor Corp0.88%1.22%
Royal Dutch Shell PLC Class A18.84%1.09%
Total SA21.97%0.98%
BP PLC13.36%0.94%
HSBC Holdings PLC-3.24%0.94%
Banco Santander SA17.94%0.89%

Valuation & Growth - TSE:ZDM

as of 06/30/2014
ValuationTSE:ZDMCategory Range
Price/Earnings15.88
Price/Book1.65
Price/Sales1.06
Price/Cash Flow8.89
Dividend Yield2.82
LT Earnings13.22
Historical Earnings5.6
Sales Growth-2.09
Cash-Flow Growth-2.13
Book-Value Growth1.57
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - TSE:ZDM, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskAbove Avg
ReturnAvg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Risk Analysis - TSE:ZDM, 3 Year

Beta1.09
Standard Deviation13.10
Alpha-2.58
Sharpe Ratio0.74
Mean11.09
R-Squared82.35

Tax Analysis - TSE:ZDM, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return10.16%
Tax-adjusted Return9.01%
Tax Cost Ratio1.04%
Potential Cap Gains--

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.