Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

TSE:WXM:TSX

First Asset Morningstar Canada Momentum Index ETF Common – TSE:WXM ETF Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
14.59 CAD0.05 (+0.34%)11.72 - 14.926.4 thousand

Market data as of 3:53PM 07/22/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - TSE:WXM

The investment seeks to replicate, net of expenses, the Morningstar Canada Momentum Index. The fund is to invest in and hold Constituent Securities of the index. The index invests in equity securities of the largest and most liquid Canadian issuers based on proprietary research generated by Morningstar, and is designed to provide diversified exposure to Canadian issuers which have demonstrated, among other things, positive momentum in earnings and price.

Open14.59
Previous Close14.54
Day's Range14.58 - 14.62
Avg Volume (10 Day)5.9K
Total Assets$135.45M
Expense Ratio--
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.21%
Fund Inception02/15/2012

Trailing Total Returns - TSE:WXM

as of 06/30/2014
TimeframeTSE:WXMS&P 500Canadian Equity
1 Month2.11%2.07%3.53%
3 Month4.28%5.23%5.60%
Year-to-Date9.61%7.14%11.00%
1 Year29.32%24.61%26.69%
3 Year--16.58%8.20%
5 Year--18.83%10.70%
10 Year--7.78%7.44%
Since Inception19.68%10.67%--

Stock Sector Allocation - TSE:WXM

as of 06/30/2014
Basic Materials 0.00%
Consumer Cyclical
 
9.90%
Financial Services
 
13.22%
Real Estate
 
3.30%
Consumer Defensive
 
13.14%
Healthcare
 
3.57%
Utilities
 
6.75%
Communication Services
 
6.52%
Energy
 
16.74%
Industrials
 
13.33%
Technology
 
13.53%

Top Ten Holdings - TSE:WXM

as of 06/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
TSE:CSU22.61%3.70%
TSE:VRX6.97%3.57%
TSE:SCL41.88%3.53%
TSE:IPL29.45%3.44%
TSE:SAP28.36%3.41%
TSE:CU15.74%3.41%
TSE:CNR15.29%3.40%
TSE:MDA5.20%3.38%
TSE:RRX60.98%3.37%
TSE:CIX-0.49%3.35%

Valuation & Growth - TSE:WXM

as of 06/30/2014
ValuationTSE:WXMCategory Range
Price/Earnings18.57
Price/Book3.81
Price/Sales1.66
Price/Cash Flow9.71
Dividend Yield1.82
LT Earnings14.9
Historical Earnings21.86
Sales Growth7.39
Cash-Flow Growth14.52
Book-Value Growth9.99
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - TSE:WXM, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
Risk
Return
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Risk Analysis - TSE:WXM, 3 Year

Beta--
Standard Deviation--
Alpha--
Sharpe Ratio--
Mean--
R-Squared--

Tax Analysis - TSE:WXM, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return--
Tax-adjusted Return--
Tax Cost Ratio--
Potential Cap Gains--

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.