Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

RZV:NYSE Arca

Guggenheim S&P SmallCap 600® Pure Value ETF – RZV ETF Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
63.190.00 (0.00%)55.00 - 65.140.0

Market data as of 12:00AM 11/21/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - RZV

The investment seeks to replicate as closely as possible, before fees and expenses, the performance of the S&P SmallCap 600® Pure Value Index Total Return. Under normal circumstances, the fund will invest at least 90% of its net assets, plus any borrowings for investment purposes, in the equity securities included in the underlying index. The underlying index is narrow in focus, containing only those S&P SmallCap 600 ® companies with strong value characteristics as selected by S&P. The fund is non-diversified.

Open--
Previous Close63.19
Day's Range-- - --
Avg Volume (10 Day)15.6K
Total Assets$171.99M
Expense Ratio0.35%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)0.65%
Fund Inception03/01/2006

Trailing Total Returns - RZV

as of 10/31/2014
TimeframeRZVS&P 500Small Value
1 Month6.80%2.44%6.49%
3 Month3.85%5.05%4.30%
Year-to-Date0.99%10.99%3.59%
1 Year9.73%17.27%9.93%
3 Year21.85%19.77%20.10%
5 Year17.93%16.69%17.75%
10 Year--8.20%9.17%
Since Inception7.03%10.67%--

Stock Sector Allocation - RZV

as of 10/31/2014
Basic Materials
 
14.44%
Consumer Cyclical
 
15.42%
Financial Services
 
13.14%
Real Estate
 
0.45%
Consumer Defensive
 
8.38%
Healthcare
 
5.67%
Utilities
 
2.26%
Communication Services
 
1.01%
Energy
 
2.43%
Industrials
 
20.34%
Technology
 
16.45%

Top Ten Holdings - RZV

as of 10/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
GPRE79.26%2.49%
CENX181.17%2.26%
SANM50.42%1.83%
PERY27.99%1.79%
CENTA27.41%1.54%
EGL30.00%1.52%
STC8.15%1.45%
CSH25.40%1.44%
MANT-0.77%1.43%
CDI-5.45%1.27%

Valuation & Growth - RZV

as of 10/31/2014
ValuationRZVCategory Range
Price/Earnings18.44
Price/Book1.19
Price/Sales0.44
Price/Cash Flow8.15
Dividend Yield0.97
LT Earnings11.41
Historical Earnings4.16
Sales Growth2.03
Cash-Flow Growth-6.9
Book-Value Growth3.28
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - RZV, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskHigh
ReturnHigh
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Risk Analysis - RZV, 3 Year

Beta1.44
Standard Deviation16.20
Alpha-5.57
Sharpe Ratio1.30
Mean23.43
R-Squared65.36

Tax Analysis - RZV, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return21.85%
Tax-adjusted Return21.43%
Tax Cost Ratio0.35%
Potential Cap Gains9.59%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.