Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

PXSC:NYSE Arca

PowerShares Fundamental Pure Small Core Portfolio – PXSC ETF Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
32.630.00 (0.00%)29.71 - 34.650.0

Market data as of 12:00AM 09/30/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - PXSC

The investment seeks investment results that generally correspond (before fees and expenses) to the price and yield of the RAFIĀ® fundamental Small Core Index (the "underlying index"). The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the component securities that comprise the underlying index. It generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in common stocks of "fundamentally small" companies. The fund's managers consider "fundamentally small" companies to be those companies that comprise the underlying index.

Open--
Previous Close32.63
Day's Range-- - --
Avg Volume (10 Day)1.2K
Total Assets$15.35M
Expense Ratio0.95%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)0.92%
Fund Inception12/01/2006

Trailing Total Returns - PXSC

as of 08/31/2014
TimeframePXSCS&P 500Small Blend
1 Month4.69%4.00%4.71%
3 Month3.22%4.68%3.77%
Year-to-Date4.17%9.89%2.64%
1 Year19.03%25.25%19.44%
3 Year18.27%20.61%20.11%
5 Year16.15%16.88%17.65%
10 Year--8.38%10.21%
Since Inception4.94%10.69%--

Stock Sector Allocation - PXSC

as of 08/31/2014
Basic Materials
 
6.12%
Consumer Cyclical
 
17.88%
Financial Services
 
11.81%
Real Estate
 
9.80%
Consumer Defensive
 
6.08%
Healthcare
 
8.68%
Utilities
 
1.59%
Communication Services
 
1.83%
Energy
 
4.82%
Industrials
 
19.89%
Technology
 
11.49%

Top Ten Holdings - PXSC

as of 08/31/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
LUV75.53%0.93%
DRC14.64%0.78%
SYA32.49%0.77%
TWTC34.59%0.74%
BR9.36%0.70%
HIW21.63%0.69%
HME23.44%0.63%
WTR7.46%0.63%
IEX6.15%0.62%
LYV14.93%0.61%

Valuation & Growth - PXSC

as of 08/31/2014
ValuationPXSCCategory Range
Price/Earnings19.94
Price/Book2.28
Price/Sales1.33
Price/Cash Flow11.67
Dividend Yield1.77
LT Earnings12.45
Historical Earnings13.48
Sales Growth7.15
Cash-Flow Growth8.98
Book-Value Growth6.42
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - PXSC, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskBelow Avg
ReturnAvg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Risk Analysis - PXSC, 3 Year

Beta1.22
Standard Deviation14.97
Alpha-5.90
Sharpe Ratio1.20
Mean19.56
R-Squared89.78

Tax Analysis - PXSC, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return18.27%
Tax-adjusted Return17.63%
Tax Cost Ratio0.54%
Potential Cap Gains-54.45%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.