Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

IHPCF:OTC Pink - Current Information

iShares S&P 500 USD – IHPCF ETF Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
19.610.00 (0.00%)16.41 - 19.980.0

Market data as of 12:00AM 07/22/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - IHPCF

iShares S&P 500 is an exchange traded fund (ETF) that aims to track the performance of the S&P 500 Index as closely as possible. The ETF invests in physical index securities. The S&P 500 Index offers exposure to 500 large cap US stocks which comply with S&P's size, liquidity, and free float criteria. The index is weighted by free float market capitalisation. iShares ETFs are funds managed by BlackRock. They are transparent, cost-efficient, liquid vehicles that trade on stock exchanges like normal securities. iShares ETFs offer flexible and easy access to a wide range of markets and asset classes.

Open--
Previous Close19.61
Day's Range-- - --
Avg Volume (10 Day)994.2
Total Assets$14.04B
Expense Ratio--
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.18%
Fund Inception03/15/2002

Trailing Total Returns - IHPCF

as of 06/30/2014
TimeframeIHPCFS&P 500US Large-Cap Blend Equity
1 Month2.01%2.07%2.29%
3 Month5.05%5.23%4.67%
Year-to-Date6.76%7.14%6.22%
1 Year23.74%24.61%23.21%
3 Year15.77%16.58%13.64%
5 Year18.01%18.83%15.99%
10 Year7.06%7.78%5.90%
Since Inception5.73%10.67%--

Stock Sector Allocation - IHPCF

as of 06/30/2014
Basic Materials
 
3.35%
Consumer Cyclical
 
10.43%
Financial Services
 
14.73%
Real Estate
 
1.98%
Consumer Defensive
 
10.41%
Healthcare
 
13.05%
Utilities
 
3.17%
Communication Services
 
3.97%
Energy
 
10.56%
Industrials
 
11.43%
Technology
 
16.90%

Top Ten Holdings - IHPCF

as of 06/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
AAPL17.82%3.13%
XOM1.46%2.63%
MSFT13.42%1.81%
JNJ17.08%1.70%
GE-4.25%1.60%
CVX6.16%1.43%
WFC17.56%1.41%
BRK.B7.32%1.38%
PG-1.09%1.33%
JPM0.43%1.26%

Valuation & Growth - IHPCF

as of 06/30/2014
ValuationIHPCFCategory Range
Price/Earnings18.06
Price/Book2.57
Price/Sales1.70
Price/Cash Flow10.98
Dividend Yield2.35
LT Earnings10.06
Historical Earnings12.85
Sales Growth3.08
Cash-Flow Growth6.21
Book-Value Growth7.5
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - IHPCF, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskBelow Avg
ReturnAbove Avg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Risk Analysis - IHPCF, 3 Year

Beta0.99
Standard Deviation12.26
Alpha0.07
Sharpe Ratio1.26
Mean16.63
R-Squared99.89

Tax Analysis - IHPCF, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return15.77%
Tax-adjusted Return--
Tax Cost Ratio--
Potential Cap Gains--

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.