Investing Center Preview – Manage your investments and watch your net worth grow.

GMF:NYSE Arca

SPDR S&P Emerging Asia Pacific ETF – GMF ETF Overview

Last PriceToday's Change52-Week RangeTrading Volume
87.190.44 (+0.51%)69.22 - 87.1967.5 thousand (Above Avg)

Market data as of 3:59PM 07/24/14. Quotes are delayed by at least 15 min.

Overview - GMF

The investment seeks investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond generally to the total return performance of an index. The fund employs a sampling strategy in seeking to track the performance of the S&P Asia Pacific Emerging BMI Index. It generally invests at least 80% of its total assets in the securities comprising the index or in ADRs or GDRs based on securities comprising the index. The index is a market capitalization weighted index designed to define and measure the investable universe of publicly traded companies domiciled in emerging Asian Pacific markets. The fund is non-diversified.

Open86.88
Previous Close86.75
Day's Range86.75 - 87.19
Avg Volume (10 Day)33.6K
Total Assets$481.26M
Expense Ratio0.59%
Yield (Trailing 12 Mo.)1.48%
Fund Inception03/19/2007

Trailing Total Returns - GMF

as of 06/30/2014
TimeframeGMFS&P 500Pacific/Asia ex-Japan Stk
1 Month3.67%2.07%1.57%
3 Month8.26%5.23%5.79%
Year-to-Date8.62%7.14%6.63%
1 Year16.18%24.61%15.45%
3 Year2.24%16.58%3.59%
5 Year9.63%18.83%11.55%
10 Year--7.78%11.76%
Since Inception6.86%10.67%--

Stock Sector Allocation - GMF

as of 06/30/2014
Basic Materials
 
8.15%
Consumer Cyclical
 
7.78%
Financial Services
 
22.46%
Real Estate
 
2.69%
Consumer Defensive
 
5.47%
Healthcare
 
1.70%
Utilities
 
3.61%
Communication Services
 
7.33%
Energy
 
9.01%
Industrials
 
5.32%
Technology
 
26.48%

Top Ten Holdings - GMF

as of 06/30/2014
CompanyYTD Return% of Assets
TSM25.97%3.79%
Tencent Holdings Ltd.20.93%2.76%
China Construction Bank Corp H Shares--2.46%
BIDU7.53%2.41%
China Mobile Ltd-7.06%2.22%
Hon Hai Precision Ind Co Ltd0.00%1.79%
Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China Ltd H Shares2.61%1.60%
RLNIY--1.44%
PetroChina Co Ltd H Shares21.08%1.44%
INFY-3.82%1.33%

Valuation & Growth - GMF

as of 06/30/2014
ValuationGMFCategory Range
Price/Earnings13.20
Price/Book1.65
Price/Sales1.13
Price/Cash Flow8.00
Dividend Yield2.8
LT Earnings13.31
Historical Earnings10.59
Sales Growth6.6
Cash-Flow Growth9.78
Book-Value Growth5.92
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Morningstar Summary - GMF, 3 Year

Management Style
Large Cap
Medium Cap
Small Cap
Ratingvs Category
Overall
RiskBelow Avg
ReturnAvg
Key:  Lo 
 Hi

Risk Analysis - GMF, 3 Year

Beta1.02
Standard Deviation18.17
Alpha-3.24
Sharpe Ratio0.21
Mean3.91
R-Squared86.73

Tax Analysis - GMF, 3 Year Avg

Pretax Return2.24%
Tax-adjusted Return1.32%
Tax Cost Ratio0.90%
Potential Cap Gains6.65%

Create an Online Investing Center Account After Purchasing Premier

Create an Account

Track your Quicken.com Investing Portfolio wherever you use the web.
New charts and graphs make managing your investments easy.
Evaluate stocks with step-by-step tools such as One-Click Scorecard, which lets you analyze investments based on leading strategies such as Robert Hagstrom's The Warren Buffet Way.

Track Your Portfolio Performance Online With Flexible Tools

Portfolio Performance

Track the performance of any of your portfolios.
Chart your portfolio and compare it to up to 10 other stocks, mutual funds, or benchmarks.
Analyze individual holding performance grouped by asset class.

Assess Your Risk vs. Return Potential Against Multiple Models

Risk vs. Return

Get detailed analysis of the risks and returns for all of your portfolios.
Compare your portfolio's asset allocation to the model portfolio of your choice.
Optimize your portfolio by maintaining the most efficient ratio of risk to returns with your asset allocation.

Assess Your Sector Exposure for One or More Portfolio Holdings

Sector Exposure

See the sector distribution of your portfolio and compare it to the model portfolio of your choice.
Read a concise summary of the areas where your portfolio differs most from the model.
Review a detailed sector breakdown for all assets in your portfolio.

Check Your Portfolios for Holding Overlap and View Options for Changes

Holdings Overlap

Select a portfolio to see how its holdings overlap with all of your holdings or a specific portfolio.
The Top 10 Holdings takes into account mutual fund assets giving you a clear idea of your exposure to an individual security.

Set Alerts to Monitor Your Portfolios

Portfolio Alerts

Select the portfolios or watchlists to monitor market changes throughout the day.
Set alerts when the value rises or falls to a specific level, or when the percent change is greater than the specified amount.

Track Security Performance by Using Symbol Alerts

Stock Alerts

Receive alerts on Stocks, Mutual Funds, ETFs, and Indices by entering a symbol.
Customize alerts by price, volume, or specific events like dividends, splits or earnings.

Proprietary One-Click Scorecard Methodology Provides In-Depth Company Analysis

One-Click Scorecard

Get opinions and detailed analysis from multiple independent sources.
Evaluate potential investment candidates and eliminate those equities that aren't up to snuff.
Learn more about the criteria and see how the company measures up in each category against its industry average.

Analyze Companies by Evaluating Various Company Fundamentals

Stock Evaluator

Assess the growth, financial health, management performance, market multiples and intrinsic value of a company.
Compare each fundamental against the industry average and learn more about what performance in each fundamental means.